BANGLADESH BUDGET 2001 – 2020 CONVERTED GBP

Date Total (BDT Crore) Value (BDT m)GBP Rate GBP Value (£m)
01 June 200142306423060.0081.25217
01 June 200244854448540.0087.8465110
01 June 200351980519800.0096.2455400
01 June 200457248572480.00107.0465350
01 June 200561058610580.00115.2465300
01 June 200669740697400.00124.9415580
01 June 200787137871370.00137.856320
01 June 200899962999620.00136.6667310
01 June 20091138151138150.00113.39910040
01 June 20101321701321700.00104.07912700
01 June 20111650001650000.00119.04613860
01 June 20121917381917380.00128.38814930
01 June 20132224912224910.00118.18918830
01 June 20142505062505060.00132.58218890
01 June 20152951002951000.00122.07524170
01 June 20163406053406050.00104.24932670
01 June 20174000004000000.00104.94238120
01 June 20184650004650000.00110.42442110
01 June 20195231905231900.00107.24348790
01 June 20205680005680000.00105.05754070
%d bloggers like this: